Monday, June 15, 2009

the ones that matter =)

sorry for my lack of updates lately
=S
been busy
hehs~
just back from school, went all the way just for a piece of paper =.=
thanks ah wee for letting me tumpang!
had so much fun in the car!
hahaha!!


and umm,
thanks all for cheering me up
I'm muchh better now!
dear the comment you left reli.... reli made me feel so much better
=)
thanks thanks THANKS!!!


now for some super late updates:


AWHYO BBQ!
enjoy this video.. hahaha
funnehh!!
;D

video

Bry: 我都听到那个record声音了。
[I heard the record sound liao lo]

ME: 管你。拍!eii I mean 弹!!
快点快点
[dun care you, just play lah!]

*Bryan plays guitar*
(NOT SERIOUSLY)

ME: Bryan 弹那个 “More Than Words”
[Bryan! play "More Than Words"]

*Bryan plays More Than Words*

ME: 对了对了
[correct liao]

PohLim: eii 第一个。。。就很好听了hor
[eii, 1st song already very nice hor]

ME: 对咯
看过来看过来, 给大家看你
很帅oh!!
真的喂很帅oh!
[ya lo..
look at the camera! let everyone see you
very handsome ohhh !
reli very handsome ah weiii]

Bryan:不要了不要了
[dun wan liao dun wan liao]

ME: 比TzeJing还要帅
哈哈哈!!!
[even more handsome than Tze Jing
hahahhahhaa]

*laughs like mad*


hahahha!! okokok the video was lame!
but who caressss!!
can't even hear clearly the sound of Bryan playing guitar =.=
grrrr~!

neways,
at the end of the day, Bry even taught me how to play "Awake"!!!
woohooo!!!
1st part only larhhh wahahhaha!!
I know how to play liao next time can play to my crush liao!!
AHHAHAHAHHAHAHAH
wait till I find someone larh hor.
someone decent and not twice my age I mean


after BBQ,
went to Yong Le yam tehh
sent babe home 1st.



bryan's cool futuristic shades.
hahahaha!!
round midnight dad called and scolded and demanded us to get our asses home!
HAHA
of course he didnt say it like THAT lahh..
XP

he just called and I dun dare answer the phone so let my bro answer lo!
oh yea we met up with him b4 leaving tawan awam cos he was busy hanging out with *Ahem* 'Benny'
HAHAHAHA!!




and and and!
thanks ai ren for ur gift !! ♥
treat me too well le, reli.
=)




after church yesterday went to Imperial
wanna buy some bling
then ngam ngam my jie was there too!
haha so met up with her



see ppl so busy shopping also need talk on phone one
=____=




BLING!!!
=(
now still thinking how to stick it on my phone..
lol
kinda lazy hahaha
arghhh
hope it'll turn out well
*dun worry I'll post a pic of my bling-ified phone once it's done!*
XD


went tennis in the evening




see my youngest bro
=.=
he's mouth wide open
HAHAHHA!!
my dad too pro in tennis liao till he need to open his mouth till THAT big






hahahaha
this one even worse!!
he didnt even notice that I was taking pics of him
LMAOOOOO!!!
*Dear I'm sure you'll love these pics.. hahahaha
take for you to see one lehh XP*


then I headed to the gym
cos reli too many mosquitoes at the court le!
no hot guys in the gym
hoohoo
T__T
SADNESS!!!
all old and MARRIED ONE!!!
yuckkkksssss!!
JOKE JOKE!!

but I did saw this ang mohh (I think??) pass by and he was like freakin hot man!!
WALAUUUU EHHHHH
only stayed at the gym for a while
cos the bicycle thingy the chair too high till my butt so pain
LMAOOO!!

then I headed to the beach....



see my 2MP camera also can take so nice de pic
HAHAHAHHA!!



I can be photographer liao!!



and see see seee!!
my hair got A BIT colour right ??
(WOULD IT KILL YOU TO SAY YESS????)
^O^




woo sun set.
so nice
too bad no ang moh beside me =X
awwww sadness


then 630pm liao so I went back to the tennis court lo cos it's my turn
while walking I saw THE hot ang moh holding a tennis racquet and wooooooo~~!!!!
SO HAPPY LAH WE ACTUALLY PLAY THE SAME SPORT WTFFF
HAHAHHA!!

*clears throat*

guess what,
in the end him and his brother(?) and family(?) I think,
they used our court since we were done playing

OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG
THE ANG MOH I SAW HAD A BROTHER OR A REALLY CLOSE FRIEND WHICHEVER DOES NOT MATTER MUCH
COS THEY WERE BOTH SERIOUSLY HOT
MAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!
CANNOT TAHAN AHHH I WAS LIKE WAT THE CAN BE SO HANDSOME ONE HARR????
LMAOOOOO

AND AND AND
HE SAID HI TO MY DAD AND VOICE SO MAN LAGIIII
T_____T
THANK GOODNESS I LIVED TILL THIS DAY WAHHAHAHAHA
THANK GOODNESS I DIDNT WENT UP TO CANADA HILL AND DID SOMETHING STUPID ( NOT THAT I'LL EVER RESORT TO SUICIDE )
HAHAHAHHAHAHA
COS YEA WELL FOR A SEC IM SO GRATEFUL IM ALIVE AHAHHAHAHHAHA!!!

COS HE IS SERIOUSLY HOT MANNNN!!!
OMGGGGGGGG
HE LOOKS LIKE JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE LEHH MA GU LIUUUU
JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE IN MIRII!!!
WHAT THEEEEEE
YOU SAY LIFE WORTH LIVING O NOTt????
HAHAHAHHAHAHA!!!!


one feature of ang moh's that's just oh so irresistably HOT is the fact that they skateboard!!!
OMG
skateboard AND tennis

topping it off with brownish blonde hair, fair skin
and and AND
A SWEET SMILE THAT'LL TAKE YOUR BREATHE AWAY
OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG



WHY ARE ANG MOH'S SO FRIENDLY HAR???
KNS!!



so yea after drooling and all that,
ate dinner at PBC
not bad larh
haha

then went home

that time already quite late,
so didn't online luhh
wanted to update but dunno why my eyes so tired
@@

PLUS, round 11 like that my neighbour's wireless not on liao dunno why =(
usually will on til 4am leh!!
T____T
SAD

and I lazy go on my own wireless cos it's like downstairs?
so yea boohoo I just had to shut my eyes and sleep
HAHAHHAA!!!



PS:
long update eh? XD

PPS:
I need more bling!!!
I'm obsessed with bling!!
T_T

PPPS:
I realized that this skin kinda cacat lo..
if use mozilla the background image knot see,
so it's like all white, kinda plain and simple

whereas if you use IE you can see some skulls at the back
plus a cute cursor!!
hahaha

so if you prefer simple then use mozilla, chioness d hua, use IE!!
XD
cool right?????
;D

PPPPS:
ohh well off to pick my bros soon.
need to bring them to eat lunch lagi
omg I'm getting old LMAO
what will people think???
later they think is my son how?
-______-



2 comments:

Joan said...

I OSO WANNA SEE ANGMOHS LAHHH!!!!!!!!! WAHSEHH.. YOU SO LUCKY MANNNNNN!!!!!

MeLo♥ said...

be jealous, be very very jealous :P